Workshops Schedule

Workshop Name

Organizer Names

Workshop URL

Schedule

10th IEEE International Workshop on Computational Cameras and Displays

Emma Alexander; David Lindell; Tali Dekel; Achuta  Kadambi

http://visual.ee.ucla.edu/ccd2021.htm

Full Day

3rd Workshop on Safe Artificial Intelligence for Automated Driving

Timo Saemann; Oliver Wasenmüller; Loren Schwarz; Markus Enzweiler; Oliver Grau; Fabian Hüger; Joachim Sicking; Frederik Blank; Seyed Ghobadi; Peter Schlicht; Ruby Moritz; Stefan Milz

https://sites.google.com/view/saiad2021

Full Day

Workshop on Neural Architecture Search: 1st lightweight NAS challenge and moving beyond

Teng Xi; Gang Zhang; Linchao Zhu; Errui Ding; Yi Yang; Edith Ngai; Jingtuo Liu; Nicu Sebe; Tianfu Wu; A. Stephen McGough; Rameswar Panda; Cihang Xie; Yuyin Zhou; Rogerio Feris; Bishwaranja  Bhattacharjee; Ying Wu; Sinisa Todorovic; Ying Nian Wu; Arnav Jhala; Caiming Xiong; Xianfeng Gu; Isabelle Guyon; Sameera Lanka; Song-Chun Zhu

cvpr21-nas.com

Full Day

2nd Workshop on Visual Perception for Navigation in Human Environments:The JackRabbot Social Grouping and Activity Dataset and Benchmark

Mahsa Ehsanpour; Roberto Martín-Martín; Claudia Perez-D'Arpino; Ian Reid; Silvio Savarese; Hamid Rezatofighi

https://jrdb.stanford.edu/workshops/jrdb-cvpr21

Half Day

4th MUltimodal Learning and Applications Workshop

Michael Ying Yang; Pietro Morerio; Paolo Rota; Bodo Rosenhahn; Vittorio Murino

https://mula-workshop.github.io/

Half Day

Responsible Computer Vision

Deepti  Ghadiyaram; Abhimanyu Dubey; Angelina Wang; Laurens van der Maaten; Olga Russakovsky; Judy Hoffman; Dhruv Mahajan; Han Zhao

https://sites.google.com/view/rcv-cvpr2021

Full Day

New Trends in Image Restoration and Enhancement Workshop and Challenges

Radu Timofte; Ming-Hsuan Yang; Lei Zhang; Kyoung Mu Lee; Chao Dong; Cosmin Ancuti; Eli Shechtman; Seungjun Nah; Kai Zhang; Sabine Süsstrunk; Ales Leonardis; Martin Danelljan; Codruta O Ancuti; Majed El Helou; Abdullah Abuolaim; Jimmy Ren; Shuhang Gu; Jinjin Gu; Jaerin Lee; Ren Yang; Sanghyun Son; Ruofan Zhou; Andres Romero; Luc Van Gool

https://data.vision.ee.ethz.ch/cvl/ntire21/

Full Day

SHApe Recovery from Partial Textured 3D Scans

Djamila Aouada; Kseniya Cherenkova; Alexandre Saint; Anis Kacem; Konstantinos Papadopoulos; Gleb Gusev; David Fofi; Bjorn Ottersten

https://cvi2.uni.lu/sharp2021/

Half Day

International Workshop and Challenge on Long-form Video Understanding

Mike Zheng Shou; Kristen Grauman; Lorenzo Torresani; Jitendra Malik; Linchao Zhu; Yi Yang; Matt Feiszli

https://sites.google.com/view/loveucvpr21

Half Day

VizWiz Grand Challenge: Describing Images Taken by Blind People

Danna Gurari; Meredith Morris; Ed Cutrell; Jeffrey Bigham; Yinan Zhao; Abigale Stangl

https://vizwiz.org/workshops/2021-workshop/

Full Day

Sixth International Skin Imaging Collaboration (ISIC) Workshop on Skin Image Analysis

M. Emre Celebi; Catarina Barata; Allan Halpern; Philipp Tschandl; Marc Combalia; Yuan Liu

https://workshop2021.isic-archive.com/

Half Day

Mobile AI Workshop and Challenges

Andrey Ignatov; Radu Timofte; Luc Van Gool; Michael Hofmann; Tijmen Blankevoort; Martti Ilmoniemi; Cheng-Ming Chiang; Hsien-Kai Kuo; Kim Byeoung-Su; Gaurav Arora; Abdel Younes; David Plowman; Seungjun Nah; Kyoung Mu Lee; Eirikur Agustsson; Chiu Man Ho; Zibo Meng

http://ai-benchmark.com/workshops/mai/2021/

Full Day

Open World Vision

Shu Kong; Yu-Xiong Wang; Carl Vondrick; Abhinav Shrivastava; Deva Ramanan; Terrance E Boult

http://www.cs.cmu.edu/~shuk/open-world-vision.html

Full Day

The 4th Workshop and Prize Challenge: Bridging the Gap between Computational Photography  and Visual Recognition (UG2+) in conjunction with IEEE CVPR 2021

Wuyang Chen; Zhangyang Wang; Vishal Patel; Jiaying Liu; Walter Scheirer; Danna Gurari; Wenqi Ren; Shalini De Mello; Wenhan Yang; Yuecong Xu

http://cvpr2021.ug2challenge.org/

Full Day

Causality in Vision

Hanwang Zhang; Peng Cui; Kun Zhang; Qianru Sun; Mario Fritz

http://www.causalityinvision.com/

Half Day

The Fourth International Workshop on Computer Vision for Physiological Measurement

Wenjin Wang; Daniel McDuff; Sander Stuijk; Wenjin Wang

http://www.es.ele.tue.nl/cvpm21/

Half Day

The 17th Embedded Vision Workshop

Viorica Patraucean; Anelia Angelova; Marius Leordeanu; Tse-Wei Chen

https://embeddedvisionworkshop.wordpress.com/

Full Day

Eighth International Workshop on Egocentric Perception, Interaction and Computing

Dima Damen; Michael Wray; Antonino Furnari; Giovanni Maria Farinella; Walterio Mayol-Cuevas; David Crandall; Kristen Grauman

https://eyewear-computing.org/EPIC_CVPR21/

Full Day

4th Workshop and Challenge on Learned Image Compression

George Toderici; Lucas Theis; Johannes Ballé; Nick Johnston; Wenzhe Shi; Eirikur Agustsson; Krishna Rapaka; Fabian Mentzer; Radu Timofte

http://compression.cc

Half Day

RetailVision - Revolutionizing the World of Retail

Ehud Barnea; Avi Ben-Cohen; Pan Pan; Omkar  M Parkhi; Tamara Berg

https://retailvisionworkshop.github.io/

Half Day

AI for Content Creation

Deqing Sun; Sanja Fidler; Lu Jiang; Angjoo Kanazawa; Ming-Yu Liu;  Jingwan Lu; Kalyan Sunkavalli; James Tompkin; Weilong Yang

https://visual.cs.brown.edu/aicc2021

Full Day

Workshop on Media Forensics

Canton Cristian; Laura Leal-Taixé; Hany Farid; Edward Delp; Luisa Verdoliva; Christoph Bregler; Sam Gregory; Scott McCloskey

https://sites.google.com/view/mediaforensics2021

Full Day

Workshop on AI for Space

Tat-Jun Chin; Luca Carlone; Marius Klimavicius; Clinton  Fookes; Marcus Maertens; Pablo Gomez

https://aiforspace.github.io/2021/

Half Day

DynaVis: The 3rd International Workshop on Dynamic Scene Reconstruction

Armin Mustafa; Marco Volino; Dan Casas; Michael  Zollhöfer; Christian Richardt; Adrian Hilton

https://dynavis.github.io/2021/

Half Day

Learning from Limited or Imperfect Data

Shuai Zheng; Yunchao Wei; Xiaojuan Qi; Sadeep Jayasumana; Ming-Ming Cheng; Hang Zhao; Liwei Wang; Antonio Torralba; Zsolt Kira; Judy Hoffman; Noel C Codella; Tatiana Tommasi

https://l2id.github.io/

Full Day

The Second Workshop on Fair, Data-efficient, and Trusted Computer Vision

Nalini Ratha; Srikrishna  Karanam; Ziyan Wu; Mayank  Vatsa; Richa Singh; Kuan-Chuan Peng; Michelle Merler; Kush R Varshney; Sharath Pankanti

https://fadetrcv.github.io/2021/

Full Day

The 1st Workshop on Sketch-Oriented Deep Learning (SketchDL)

Peng Xu; David Ha; John Collomosse; A. Cengiz Oztireli; Hongbo Fu; Metin Sezgin; Olga Sorkine-Hornung; James Hays

https://sketchdl.github.io/

Half Day

Computer Vision for Fashion, Art, and Design

Reza Shirvany; Ziad Al-Halah; Leonidas Lefakis; Hadi Kiapour; Julia Lasserre

https://sites.google.com/zalando.de/cvfad2021/home

Half Day

Second international workshop on large scale holistic video understanding

Mohsen Fayyaz; Ali Diba; Vivek Sharma; Luc Van Gool; Jürgen Gall; Rainer Stiefelhagen; David A Ross; Ehsan Adeli; Manohar Paluri

https://holistic-video-understanding.github.io/workshops/cvpr2021.html

Full Day

Workshop on Autonomous Driving

Yuning Chai; Henrik Kretzschmar; Yang Song; Lukas Neumann; Andrea Vedaldi; Andreas Geiger; Dragomir Anguelov; Alexander Liniger; Jose M Alvarez; Fisher Yu; David Vazquez; Antonio M. Lopez; Tomas Pajdla; Luc Van Gool; John  Leonard

cvpr2021.wad.vision

Full Day

IEEE CVPR 2021 Medical Computer Vision Workshop

Le Lu; Tal Arbel; Nicolas Padoy; Lena Maier-Hein; Dou Qi;; Vasileios Belagiannis

https://sites.google.com/view/cvprmcv21

Full Day

The 3rd workshop on Learning from Unlabeled Videos

Yale Song; Mia Chiquier; Sachit Menon; Carl Vondrick; Anelia Angelova; Honglak Lee; Kristen Grauman

https://sites.google.com/view/luv2021

Half Day

5th AI City Challenge

Milind Naphade, Shuo Wang, Zheng Tang, David Anastasiu, Ming-Ching Chang, Pranamesh Chakraborty, Liang Zheng, Xiaodong Yang, Anuj Sharma, Stan Sclaroff, Rama Chellappa

https://www.aicitychallenge.org/

Half Day

1st Workshop on Language for 3D Scenes

Panos Achlioptas; Zhenyu Chen; Mohamed Elhoseiny; Angel X Chang; Matthias Niessner; Leonidas Guibas

http://language3dscenes.github.io/

Half Day

Large-scale Video Object Segmentation Challenge

Ning Xu; Linjie Yang; Joon-Young Lee; Yuchen Fan; Jianchao Yang; Weiyao Lin

https://youtube-vos.org/challenge/2021/

Half Day

Sight and Sound

Andrew Owens; Jiajun Wu; Kristen Grauman; Ruohan Gao; Andrew Zisserman; Arsha Nagrani; Triantafyllos Afouras; William T. Freeman; Antonio Torralba; Jean-Charles Bazin

http://sightsound.org

Full Day

Workshop on Adversarial Machine Learning in Real-World Computer Vision Systems and Online Challenges

Bo Li; Xinyun Chen; Dawn Song; David Forsyth; Jun Zhu; Hang Su; Yuan He; Fan Wu Boxin Wang

https://aisecure-workshop.github.io/amlcvpr2021/

Full Day

7th IEEE International Workshop on Computer Vision in Sports

Rikke Gade; Thomas B. Moeslund; Graham Thomas; Adrian Hilton; Jim Little; Michelle Merler

https://vap.aau.dk/cvsports/

Half Day

ChaLearn Looking at People Series Workshop: Sign Language Recognition in the Wild & Large Scale Signer Independent Isolated SLR Challenge

Hacer Y Keleş; Sergio Escalera; Ozge Mercanoglu Sincan; Julio C. S. Jacques Junior

http://chalearnlap.cvc.uab.es/workshop/42/description/

Full Day

Vision for All Seasons: Adverse Weather and Lighting Conditions

Dengxin  Dai; Christos Sakaridis; Robby T. Tan; Marc Proesmans; Wim Abbeloos; Daniel Olmeda Reino; Roberto Cipolla; Jiri Matas; Bernt Schiele; Luc Van Gool

https://vision4allseasons.net/

Half Day

Continual Learning in Computer Vision

Vincenzo Lomonaco; Pau Rodriguez; Matthias De Lange; David Vazquez; Irina Rish; Tinne Tuytelaars; Rita Cucchiara

https://sites.google.com/view/clvision2021

Full Day

The 3rd CVPR Workshop on 3D Scene Understanding for Vision, Graphics, and Robotics

Siyuan Huang; Chuhang Zou; Hao Su; Alexander Schwing; Jiajun Wu; Angjoo Kanazawa; Yuanlu Xu; Yixin Zhu; Leonidas Guibas; David Forsyth; Derek Hoiem; Song-Chun Zhu

https://scene-understanding.com/

Half Day

3rd ScanNet Indoor Scene Understanding Challenge

Angela Dai; Angel X Chang; Manolis Savva; Matthias Niessner

http://www.scan-net.org/cvpr2021workshop/

Half Day

Autonomous Driving: Perception, Prediction and Planning

Li Erran Li; Peter Ondruska; Yan Wang; Jana Kosecka; Juan Carlos Niebles; Błażej B Osiński; Sergey Zagoruyko

http://www.adp3.org/

Full Day

EarthVision: Large Scale Computer Vision for Remote Sensing Imagery

Ronny Haensch; Maryam Rahnemoonfar; Devis Tuia; Jan Dirk Wegner; Bertrand Le Saux; Naoto Yokoya; Nathan Jacobs; Fabio Pacifici; Mariko Burgin; Loic Landrieu; Charlotte Pelletier; Xiaoxiang Zhu; Giovanni Marchisio; Laura Leal-Taixé

https://www.grss-ieee.org/earthvision2021/

Full Day

1st Workshop on Binary Networks for Computer Vision

Adrian Bulat; Zechun Liu; Brais Martínez; Ilias 
Leontiadis; Georgios Tzimiropoulos

https://binarynetworks.io

Half Day

LatinXinCV research workshop

Nils Murrugarra-Llerena; Laura Montoya; Omar U Florez; Matias Valdenegro-Toro; Leonardo Neves; Vicente Ordonez; Paola Cascante-Bonilla; Victor A Escorcia; Pedro H. M. Braga

https://www.latinxinai.org/cvpr-2021

Full Day

Robust Video Scene Understanding: Tracking and Video Segmentation

Jonathon Luiten; Bastian Leibe; Laura Leal-Taixé; Andreas Geiger; Fisher Yu; Deva Ramanan; Jordi Pont-Tuset; Ning Xu; Yuning Chai; Linjie Yang; Pavel Tokmakov; Sergi Caelles; Federico Perazzi; Jack Valmadre; Aljosa Osep; Alex Bewley; Paul Voigtlaender; Tobias Fischer; Patrick Dendorfer; Achal D Dave; Tarasha Khurana; Yuchen Fan

eval.vision.rwth-aachen.de/rvsu-workshop21/

Full Day

Image Matching: Local Features and Beyond

Eduard Trulls; Vassileios Balntas; Vincent Lepetit; Jiri Matas; Dmytro Mishkin; Johannes Schönberger; Kwang Moo Yi

https://image-matching-workshop.github.io/

Half Day

Ethical Considerations in Creative applications of Computer Vision

Negar Rostamzadeh; Emily Denton; Brigitte L Malobola; Linda Petrini; Luba Elliott; Beth Coleman; Ziad Al-Halah; Hui Wu; Tamara Berg; Xavier Snelgrove

https://sites.google.com/view/ec3v-cvpr2021

Half Day

Chart Question Answering Workshop

Daniel Haehn; Steven Franconeri; Jessica Hullman; Nikolaus Kriegeskorte; Hanspeter Pfister

https://cqaw.github.io

Half Day

Future of Computer Vision Datasets

Vikram V. Ramaswamy; Olga Russakovsky; Li Fei-Fei; William T. Freeman; Pietro Perona; Antonio Torralba

https://visualai.princeton.edu/fcvd/

Half Day

Third International Workshop on Event-Based Vision

Guillermo Gallego; Davide Scaramuzza; Kostas Daniilidis; Cornelia Fermuller; Davide Migliore

http://rpg.ifi.uzh.ch/CVPR21_event_vision_workshop.html

Full Day

3D Vision and Robotics

Yuke Zhu; Li Erran Li; Angel X Chang; Qixing Huang; Yu Xiang; Charles R. Qi; Katerina Fragkiadaki

https://sites.google.com/view/cvpr2021-3d-vision-robotics

Full Day

CVPR 2021 Biometrics Workshop, jointly with the Workshop on Analysis and Modeling of Faces and Gestures

Joseph P. Robinson, Ming Shao, Sarah Ostadabbas, Zhengming Ding, Sheng Li​, Yu Yin​, Bir Bhanu; Ajay Kumar

https://www.vislab.ucr.edu/B-AMFG2021/b-amfg.php

Full Day

17th IEEE Workshop on Perception Beyond the Visible Spectrum

Riad Hammoud; Riad I. Hammoud; Michael Teutsch; Erhan Gundogdu; Angel Sappa; Yi Ding; Erik Blasch

https://pbvs-workshop.github.io/

Half Day

2nd Embodied AI Workshop

Anthony Francis; Chengshu Li; German Ros; Joanne Truong; Luca Weihs; Erik Wijmans

https://embodied-ai.org/

Full Day

QuoVadis: Interdisciplinary, Socio-Technical Workshop on the Future of Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition

David Crandall; Jan-Michael Frahm; Mario Fritz; Apu Kapadia; Vitaly Shmatikov

https://quovadiscvpr.cispa.de/

Full Day

Computer Vision for Animal Behavior Tracking and Modeling

Hyun Soo Park; Helge Rhodin; Angjoo Kanazawa; Natalia Neverova; Shohei Nobuhara; Michael J. Black

https://sites.google.com/view/cv4animals/home

Half Day

2th Workshop on Extreme Vision Modeling

Cheng-Yang Fu; Zhenheng Yang; Vignesh Ramanathan; Dhruv Mahajan; Alexander C Berg; Laurens van der Maaten; Ishan Misra

https://sites.google.com/view/extremevision-v2

Full Day

The 1st Workshop on Future Video Conferencing

Yunchao Wei; Humphrey Shi; Zhangyang Wang; Jiaying Liu; Vicky Kalogeiton; Jiashi Feng; Marta Mrak

https://fvc-workshop.github.io/

Half Day

Learning to Generate 3D Shapes and Scenes

Manyi Li; Zhenpei Yang; Siddhartha Chaudhuri; Daniel Ritchie; Angel X Chang; Manolis Savva

https://learn3dg.github.io/

Half Day

Women in Computer Vision

Nour Karessli; Kathryn Leonard; Boyi Li; Niveditha Kalavakonda; Nermin Samet; Arushi Goel; Tejaswi Kasarla; Ghada Zamzmi

https://sites.google.com/view/wicvcvpr2021/home

Half Day

8th Workshop on Fine-Grained Visual Categorization

Oisin Mac Aodha; Sara M Beery; Serge Belongie; Elijah Cole; Ryan Farrell; Christine Kaeser-Chen; Subhransu Maji; Jong-Chyi Su; Grant Van Horn; Kimberly Wilber

https://sites.google.com/view/fgvc8

Full Day

Beyond Fairness: Towards a Just, Equitable, and Accountable Computer Vision

Emily Denton; Timnit Gebru

https://sites.google.com/view/beyond-fairness-cv/home

Full Day

The Third Workshop on Precognition:  Seeing through the Future

Khoa Luu; Kris Kitani; Minh Hoai Nguyen; Hien Van Nguyen; Nemanja Djuric

https://sites.google.com/view/ieeecvf-cvpr2021-precognition/

Half Day

Multi-agent Behavior: Representation, Modeling, Measurement, and Applications

Ann Kennedy; Jennifer J. Sun; Yisong Yue; Pietro Perona

https://sites.google.com/view/mabe21

Half Day

4th Workshop on Efficient Deep Learning for Computer Vision

Peter Vajda; Peizhao Zhang; Bichen Wu

 

Half Day

International Challenge on Activity Recognition

Fabian Caba; Victor A Escorcia; Cees Snoek; Juan Carlos Niebles; Bernard Ghanem

http://activity-net.org/challenges/2021/

Half Day

Interactive Workshop on Bridging the Gap between Subjective and Computational Measurements of Machine Creativity

Jean Oh; Devi Parikh; Peter Schaldenbrand; Hyeju Jang; James McCann; Eunsu  Kang; Robert Twomey; Ahmed Elgammal; Jun-Yan Zhu

http://cmmc-cvpr21.com/

Half Day

GAZE 2021: The 3rd International Workshop on Gaze Estimation and Prediction in the Wild

Hyung Jin Chang; Xucong Zhang; Seonwook Park; Shalini De Mello; Thabo Beeler; Qiang Ji; Otmar Hilliges; Ales Leonardis

https://gazeworkshop.github.io

Half Day

The Second OmniCV Workshop: Omnidirectional Computer Vision in Research and Industry

Marc C Eder; Jan-Michael Frahm; Pierre Moulon; Li Guan; Ciaran Hughes; Senthil Yogamani; Patrick Pérez; Stefan Milz; Jonathan Horgan

https://sites.google.com/view/omnicv2021

Full Day

Dynamic Neural Networks Meets Computer Vision

Rameswar Panda; Abir Das; Kate Saenko; Rogerio Feris; Aude Oliva

https://sites.google.com/view/cvpr2021-dnetcv

Half Day

Frontiers of monocular 3D perception

Adrien Gaidon, Greg Shakhnarovich, Rares Ambrus, Vitor Guizilini, Igor Vasiljevic, Matthew Walter, Sudeep Pillai, Nick Kolkin

https://sites.google.com/view/mono3d-workshop

Half Day

Visual Question Answering Workshop

Ayush Shrivastava; Yash Mukund Kant; Satwik Kottur; Dhruv Batra; Devi Parikh; Aishwarya Agrawal

https://visualqa.org/workshop

Full Day

6th International Workshop on Differential Geometry in Computer Vision and Machine Learning: DiffCVML

Shantanu Joshi; Rushil Anirudh; Radmila Sazdanovic

https://diffcvml.org/2021

Half Day

The 2nd International Workshop and Prize Challenge on Agriculture-Vision: Challenges & Opportunities for Computer Vision in Agriculture

Humphrey Shi; Naira Hovakimyan; Jennifer Hobbs; Zhen Li; Edward J. Delp; Jim Yuan; Mang Tik Chiu

https://www.agriculture-vision.com/

Full Day

Autonomous Navigation in Unconstrained Environments

C.V. Jawahar; Manmohan Chandraker; Anbumani Subramanian; Vineeth Balasubramanian; Dinesh Manocha

http://cvit.iiit.ac.in/autonue2021/

Half Day

The 3rd Person in Context workshop

Si Liu; Wenguan Wang; Guanbin Li; Qi Wu; Song-Chun Zhu

http://picdataset.com/challenge/index/

Half Day

First International Workshop on Affective Understanding in Video

Gautam Prasad; Jennifer J Sun; Ting Liu; Agata Lapedriza; James Wang; Vikash Gupta; Sarah Ostadabbas; Salil Soman; Yisong Yue; Pietro Perona

 https://sites.google.com/view/auvi-cvpr2021

Full Day

1st Workshop and Challenge on Computer Vision in the Built Environment for the Design, Construction, and Operation of Buildings

Fuxin Li; Yelda Turkan; Michael Olsen; Aaron Morris; Yong Cho; Roger Chen; Jaehoon Jung; Erzhuo Che; Wenxuan Wu; Iro Armeni; Martin Fischer; Daniel Hall; Marc Pollefeys; Silvio Savarese

http://cv4aec.github.io

Half Day

4th International Workshop on Visual Odometry and Computer Vision Applications Based on Location Clues -- With a Focus on Mobile Platform Applications

Guoyu Lu; Friedrich Fraundorfer; Yan Yan; Nicu Sebe; Chandra Kambhamettu

http://www.cis.rit.edu/~glpci/vocvalc2021/

Half Day

Workshop on Computer Vision for Microscopy Image Analysis

Mei Chen; Daniel J. Hoeppner; Dimitris N. Metaxas; Steve Finkbeiner

https://cvmi2021.github.io/

Full Day